Heptagon RS Limited
Registered name: HEPTAGON RS LIMITED
Part of Lapis Enterprises Holdings Limited groupHeptagon RS Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £10 and 1 employee.
Heptagon RS Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £10 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Telford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Telford, West Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Heptagon RS Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £10
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £85k | £123k | £10 | £10 |
| Fixed assets | £2 | £2 | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £197k | £160k | £122k | £82.7k |
| Debtors | — | — | £122k | £82.7k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lapis Enterprises Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Heptagon RS Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Lapis Home LimitedRev. £23.3m · Profit −£640k
- Lapis Enterprises Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.