New Care Corporate Ltd
Registered name: NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD
Part of Lovett 2 Care Holdings Limited groupNew Care Corporate Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£11.3m and 36 employees.
New Care Corporate Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£11.3m and 36 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Newcastle; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle, West Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
New Care Corporate Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 36
- Net assets
- −£11.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 33 | 36 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲26.9% | ▲9.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £128k | £2m | £43.5k |
| Net assets | −£7.1m | −£9m | −£11.3m |
| Fixed assets | £84k | £104k | £95.1k |
| Current assets | £7.9m | £14.1m | £14.2m |
| Debtors | £7.8m | £12.1m | £14.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£11.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £43.5k
- Headcount
- ▲9%
- Now 36
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £95.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lovett 2 Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- New Care Operations (Group) Limited75–100%
- New Care Operations (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- New Care Corporate Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (16)
- Lovett Care Newark (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Adel (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Cheadle (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Chester (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Egerton (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Formby (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Grappenhall (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Guiseley (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Handforth (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Lymm (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Lytham (Development) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Nottingham (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Opco (Woodford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Projects Sale (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care West Bridgford (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Care Worsley (Opco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- New Care Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.