Lindeyer Francis Ferguson Limited
Registered name: LINDEYER FRANCIS FERGUSON LIMITED
Part of Affinia Group Holdings Limited groupLindeyer Francis Ferguson Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £1m and 30 employees.
Lindeyer Francis Ferguson Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £1m and 30 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Tonbridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tonbridge, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lindeyer Francis Ferguson Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 26 | 27 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲4% | ▲3.9% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £482k | £466k | £624k | £431k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £955k | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £870k | £777k | £690k | £656k |
| Current assets | £969k | £928k | £1.1m | £879k |
| Debtors | £391k | £372k | £373k | £293k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £431k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £656k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Affinia Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wiseman Topco Limited75–100%
- Wiseman Bidco Limited75–100%
- Wilson Partners Limited75–100%
- Lindeyer Francis Ferguson Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Afford Bond Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barnbrook Sinclair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BCS Accounting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cameron Cunningham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craufurd Hale LLPRev. — · Profit £436k
- Craufurd Hale US Tax Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mark Holt & Co Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Max Accountants Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Peplows Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peplows Property LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Langham Hall LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £38.1m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 264
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.