Corecare Global Ltd
Registered name: CORECARE GLOBAL LTD
Part of Corecare Holdings Ltd groupCorecare Global Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.5m and 20 employees.
Corecare Global Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.5m and 20 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids)” and is based in Wetherby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wetherby, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Corecare Global Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 20
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £5.2m | £4.1m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £3.9m | £3.2m | — | — |
| Gross profit | £1.3m | £978k | — | — |
| Operating profit | £375k | −£17.8k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £374k | −£17.7k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £301k | −£15.5k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £301k | −£15.5k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 30 | 20 | 20 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 5.8% | −0.4% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 25.7% | 23.7% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £186k | £138k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £10.7k | −£515 | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼20.8% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼105.1% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.1% | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £709k | £207k | £75.7k | £298k |
| Net assets | £2.1m | £1.6m | £1.3m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £151k | £118k | £88.6k | £63.9k |
| Current assets | £7.8m | £7.5m | £3m | £3.5m |
| Debtors | £224k | £86.9k | −£59.3k | £144k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲293%
- Now £298k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 20
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼28%
- Now £63.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Corecare Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Corecare Global Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Innova Care Concepts LimitedRev. £15m · Profit £1.1m
- Dependall LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Charles S. Bullen Stomacare LimitedLiverpool · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £69.9m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 173
- Atos Medical UK LimitedNottingham · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £34.6m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 112
- Lawmed LtdLondon · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 24
- Oak Tree Mobility LimitedBristol · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £25.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 70
- Ocura Healthcare LtdMaidstone · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 58
- Integrated Dna Technologies UK, LtdSolihull · Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £17.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.