4WAY Consulting Ltd
Registered name: 4WAY CONSULTING LTD
Part of RSBG Investment Holding Limited group4WAY Consulting Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.5m and 40 employees.
4WAY Consulting Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.5m and 40 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
4WAY Consulting Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 40
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 36 | 39 | 43 | 40 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.3% | ▲10.3% | ▼7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £444k | £455k | £963k | £1.4m |
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.3m | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £33.6k | £33.3k | £41k | £27.1k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £2.2m | £2.5m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £684k | £994k | £654k | £725k |
| Deferred income | £540k | £412k | £522k | £539k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲41%
- Now £1.4m
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 40
- Deferred income
- ▲3%
- Now £539k
- Fixed assets
- ▼34%
- Now £27.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RSBG Investment Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- RSBG UK Ltd75–100%
- PF Consulting Group Ltd.75–100%
- 4WAY Consulting Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Pell Frischmann Consultants LimitedRev. £49.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Desco (2011) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pell Frischmann Consulting Engineers Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
- RB Safety Consultants LimitedEdinburgh · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 92
- Pell Frischmann Consultants LimitedLondon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 584
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.