The Unilink Group Limited
Registered name: THE UNILINK GROUP LIMITED
The Unilink Group Limited made £973k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
The Unilink Group Limited reported £973k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £117k | £107k | −£48k | £973k |
| Profit (best available) | £117k | £107k | −£48k | £973k |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £19.5k | £26.8k | −£12k | £243k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼8.4% | ▼144.8% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £439 | £398 | £487 | £287 |
| Net assets | £323k | £292k | £292k | £292k |
| Fixed assets | £7.8m | £7.8m | £7.8m | £7.8m |
| Current assets | £31.4k | £898 | £987 | £787 |
| Debtors | £31k | £500 | £500 | £500 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £243k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £292k
- Cash at bank
- ▼41%
- Now £287
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £7.8m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Unilink Software LimitedRev. £18.4m · Profit £5.7m
- Beaumont Colson Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Fone Savvy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Impulse Embedded LimitedNewcastle · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 34
- Magicard LtdWeymouth · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £19.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 68
- Tripleplay Services LimitedLondon · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 99
- Daco Scientific LimitedAldermaston · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 88
- Atmos International LimitedManchester · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £983k
- Staff
- 92
- Origin Storage LimitedBasingstoke · Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
- Revenue
- £24m
- Profit
- £891k
- Staff
- 34
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £973k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.