Beaumont Colson Ltd.
Registered name: BEAUMONT COLSON LTD.
Part of The Unilink Group Limited groupBeaumont Colson Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100 and 1 employee.
Beaumont Colson Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Beaumont Colson Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Unilink Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Beaumont Colson Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Unilink Software LimitedRev. £18.4m · Profit £5.7m
- Fone Savvy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.