Booth Asset Management Limited
Registered name: BOOTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Booth Group Holdings Limited groupBooth Asset Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £239k and 1 employee.
Booth Asset Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £239k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Warrington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warrington, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Booth Group Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Booth Asset Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £239k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £35.1k | £1.9k | £3.7k | £864 |
| Net assets | £861k | £325k | £238k | £239k |
| Fixed assets | £339k | £335k | £335k | £335k |
| Current assets | £541k | £12.9k | £19k | £57.4k |
| Debtors | £1.3k | £0 | £15.3k | £56.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £239k
- Cash at bank
- ▼77%
- Now £864
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £335k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Booth Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Booth Asset Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Booth Ventures LimitedRev. £13.6m · Profit −£534k
- Booth Golf & Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Booth Plant Company Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Booth Ventures Waste (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Booth Ventures Waste (North West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Booth Ventures Waste (Yorkshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.