Keithick Biogas Limited
Registered name: KEITHICK BIOGAS LIMITED
Part of Kanadevia Corporation groupKeithick Biogas Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£9.9m.
Keithick Biogas Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£9.9m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of gas” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the period end the immediate controlling entity is Kanadevia Inova Biogas Holdco Limited, a company registered in England, due to its majority shareholding in the company. The ultimate controlling ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Keithick Biogas Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£9.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £864k | £40.9k | £2.8m |
| Net assets | −£6.4m | −£8.7m | −£9.9m |
| Fixed assets | £4.8m | £4.6m | £4.2m |
| Current assets | £4.5m | £2.7m | £5.2m |
| Debtors | £3k | £205k | £5.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲6767%
- Now £2.8m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £4.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kanadevia Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova UK Holding Limited75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Parentco Ltd75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Holdco Ltd75–100%
- Keithick Biogas Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Gravel Pit LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Home Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Howla Hay LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas ST Boswells LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Washfold Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Westholme Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Wray House LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.