Love to Communicate Limited
Registered name: LOVE TO COMMUNICATE LIMITED
Part of Oasis Midco 1 Limited groupLove to Communicate Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £472k and 32 employees.
Love to Communicate Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £472k and 32 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bolton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Love to Communicate Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 32
- Net assets
- £472k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 22 | 34 | 32 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲4.8% | ▲54.5% | ▼5.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £238k | £293k | £449k | £530k |
| Net assets | £177k | £259k | £365k | £472k |
| Fixed assets | £49 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £264k | £305k | £482k | £586k |
| Debtors | £26k | £12.1k | £32.5k | £43.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £472k
- Cash at bank
- ▲18%
- Now £530k
- Headcount
- ▼6%
- Now 32
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oasis Midco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oasis Bidco 1 Limited75–100%
- SSCP Spring Midco 1A Limited75–100%
- SSCP Spring Midco 1B Limited75–100%
- SSCP Spring Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- SSCP Spring Bidco Limited75–100%
- Outcomes First 1 Limited75–100%
- Outcomes First 2 Limited75–100%
- Outcomes First 3 Limited75–100%
- Outcomes First 4 Limited75–100%
- Love to Communicate Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Tute Education LimitedRev. £7.3m · Profit £3m
- Acorn Care and Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blenheim Schools Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boston Holdco a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Outcomes First 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The London Children's Practice (2009) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WP Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.