Abbey Healthcare (Aaron Court) Limited
Registered name: ABBEY HEALTHCARE (AARON COURT) LIMITED
Part of Studland Holdco (UK) Limited groupAbbey Healthcare (Aaron Court) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £466k and 108 employees.
Abbey Healthcare (Aaron Court) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £466k and 108 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Abbey Healthcare (Aaron Court) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 108
- Net assets
- £466k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 104 | 131 | 101 | 106 | 108 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲26% | ▼22.9% | ▲5% | ▲1.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £651k | £215k | £230k | £222k | £288k |
| Net assets | £571k | £299k | £21.5k | £102k | £466k |
| Fixed assets | £121k | £227k | £266k | £314k | £370k |
| Current assets | £4.9m | £4.2m | £4m | £4m | £4.7m |
| Debtors | £313k | £241k | £194k | £304k | £297k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲359%
- Now £466k
- Cash at bank
- ▲30%
- Now £288k
- Headcount
- ▲2%
- Now 108
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲18%
- Now £370k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Studland Holdco (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oak Bidco (UK) Limited75–100%
- Abbey Healthcare (Aaron Court) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Abbey Healthcare (Westmoreland) LimitedRev. £8.5m · Profit £2.5m
- Abbey Healthcare (Farnworth) LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit £366k
- Abbey Healthcare (Kendal) LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit £758k
- Abbey Healthcare (Mill Hill) LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit −£355k
- Abbey Healthcare (Cromwell) Ltd.Rev. £3.5m · Profit −£476k
- Abbey Healthcare (Huntingdon) LtdRev. £3.4m · Profit −£9.1k
- Abbey Healthcare (Hamilton) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Healthcare Homes (East Kilbride) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Healthcare Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Healthcare Management Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oak Afs England LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oak Afs Rawyards LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 3,562
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Beaumont Care Homes LimitedChesterfield · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £72.2m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 1,756
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.