Adept Medical Reports Limited
Registered name: ADEPT MEDICAL REPORTS LIMITED
Part of JMW Solicitors LLP groupAdept Medical Reports Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £198k and 1 employee.
Adept Medical Reports Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £198k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “solicitors” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Adept Medical Reports Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £198k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼66.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £24.4k | £104k | £106k |
| Net assets | £139k | £148k | £198k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £2.2m | £3m |
| Debtors | £1.6m | £2.1m | £2.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲33%
- Now £198k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2%
- Now £106k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- JMW Solicitors LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Adept Medical Reports Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- JMW Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- White & Case UK LimitedLondon · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £92.5m
- Profit
- £68.6m
- Staff
- —
- HF LimitedSalford · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £89.2m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- —
- Davisons Solicitors LimitedBirmingham · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £38.2m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- —
- Harrison Clark Rickerbys LimitedWorcester · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £64.7m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 805
- Flint Bishop LimitedDerby · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £26.1m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 304
- MFB Solicitors LimitedLondon · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 59
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.