Lickey Road (Longbridge) Estate Management Company Limited
Registered name: LICKEY ROAD (LONGBRIDGE) ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Miller Homes Group Holdings Limited groupLickey Road (Longbridge) Estate Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £0 and 2 employees.
Lickey Road (Longbridge) Estate Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lickey Road (Longbridge) Estate Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Miller Homes Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Miller Homes Holdings Limited75–100%
- ST. Modwen Homes Limited75–100%
- Lickey Road (Longbridge) Estate Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (35)
- Austin View (Longbridge Town Centre) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bennetts Fields (South Ockendon Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blythe Fields Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramshall Meadows Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Branston Leas Hollyhock Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Branston Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clay Cross Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Digbeth Square Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Works Longbridge Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Handley Place (Locking) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heathy Wood Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hendrefoilan Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilton Valley Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kiln Gate (Burslem) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsgrove Phase 5 (Blocks 1-8) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Langford Mills Residential Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Littlecombe (Block 4) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meon Vale Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Works Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orchard Mill Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Park Farm (Uttoxeter) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pear Tree Fields (Worcester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Snibston Mill Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Ockendon Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Andrew's Park (Dice) Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Andrew's Park (Phase 4 Uxbridge) Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Leonards Stafford Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Modwen Developments (Longbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Modwen Homes (Lease-Holding Entity) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Modwen Homes (Wades) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tayleur Leas (Vulcan) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trentham Manor Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uttoxeter Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Victoria Park (Stoke-on-Trent) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Longbridge Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.