Amp Gm011 Limited
Registered name: AMP GM011 LIMITED
Part of Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited groupAmp Gm011 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£5.1m and 4 employees.
Amp Gm011 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£5.1m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Solarplicity Debt Funding Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amp Gm011 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£5.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | ▼20% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £37.9k | £219k | £288k | £183k |
| Net assets | −£5.3m | −£5.2m | −£5.1m | −£5.1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £914k | £767k |
| Current assets | £61.5k | £272k | £341k | £237k |
| Debtors | £23.6k | £52.5k | £52.5k | £54.1k |
| Deferred income | £17.1k | £43.8k | £20.4k | £27.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼36%
- Now £183k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▲36%
- Now £27.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼16%
- Now £767k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gravis Asset Holdings Limited75–100%
- Gravis Solar 1 Limited75–100%
- Solarplicity As Holdings Limited75–100%
- Solarplicity Debt Funding Limited75–100%
- Amp Gm011 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Amp GM 003 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm001 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm004 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm006 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm007 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm012 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm016 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amp Gm024 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Renewable Psi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inrg (Solar Parks) 15 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Murex Solar B LtdFigures not disclosed
- Solardev 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- SPF Moor Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SPF Roberts Wall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SPF Somersal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunventures 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sunventures 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sunventures 3 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sunventures 4 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sunventures 7 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.