Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08662499 · Incorporated 23 Aug 2013

Triple D Support Services Limited

Registered name: TRIPLE D SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Triple D Support Services Limited made £200k revenue and a £73.2k loss in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Triple D Support Services Limited’s revenue grew 8% to £200k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with a loss of £73.2k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in Stevenage; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 81210General cleaning of buildings
Status
Active
Location
Stevenage, East of England
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightDoing more with lessBoring industry
Revenue
£200k
Growth ▲8.2%
Profit
−£73.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−36.6%
Gross 100%
Employees
3
Change ▼40%
Profit / employee
−£24.4k
Revenue/employee £66.7k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£143k£175k£185k£200k
Cost of sales—£173k£169k£0
Gross profit—£1.5k£16.4k£200k
Operating profit—−£53.2k−£32k−£73.2k
Profit before tax—−£53.2k−£32k−£73.2k
Profit after tax−£34.2k−£53.2k−£32k−£73.2k
Profit (best available)−£34.2k−£53.2k−£32k−£73.2k
Staff costs£45.1k£54.7k——
Employees (average)—553
Ratios
Profit margin−24%−30.4%−17.3%−36.6%
Gross margin—0.9%8.9%100%
Revenue per employee—£34.9k£37k£66.7k
Profit per employee—−£10.6k−£6.4k−£24.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲22.4%▲5.8%▲8.2%
Headcount growth——0%▼40%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£25£5.4k£422
Net assets−£209k−£297k−£308k−£402k
Fixed assets£4.8k£111£15.2k£13.7k
Current assets£294£25£5.4k£422
Deferred income——£70k£80k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−36.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£66.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£24.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
40%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£402k
Cash at bank
▼92%
Now £422
Headcount
▼40%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲14%
Now £80k
Fixed assets
▼10%
Now £13.7k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit −£73.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.