Tratos Limited
Registered name: TRATOS LIMITED
Part of Tratos Cavi S.P.A groupTratos Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3.8k.
Tratos Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables” and is based in Knowsley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Knowsley, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tratos Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £3.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Operating profit | £4.3k | −£164 | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £4.3k | −£164 | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £4.3k | −£164 | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £4.3k | −£164 | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼103.8% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4.4k | £4.2k | £3.9k | £3.8k |
| Net assets | £4.4k | £4.2k | £3.9k | £3.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £3.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼5%
- Now £3.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tratos Cavi S.P.A (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Tratos (UK) Limited75–100%
- Tratos Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Tratos (N.i.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Hamilton Cables (East Anglia) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hamilton Cables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hepr LtdFigures not disclosed
- North West Cables LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- P.S.V. Transport Systems LimitedHoddesdon · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 80
- Belcom Cables LimitedTakeley · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Regal Manufacturing LimitedGainsborough · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 19
- Nexans Power Accessories (UK) LtdNormanton · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- —
- Westwire Harnessing LimitedSwindon · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 50
- Auto Marine Cables LimitedWorsley · Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £963k
- Staff
- 64
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.