Intelligent Lifecycle Solutions Limited
Registered name: INTELLIGENT LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Intelligent Lifecycle Solutions Limited made £521k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Intelligent Lifecycle Solutions Limited reported £521k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 101 employees. The company is classified under “repair of electronic and optical equipment” and is based in Bath; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath, South West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £2.9k | £1.1m | −£1m | £521k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.9k | £1.1m | −£1m | £521k |
| Employees (average) | 145 | 138 | 130 | 101 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £20 | £7.6k | −£8k | £5.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲36806% | ▼198.7% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼4.8% | ▼5.8% | ▼22.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £63.2k | £343k | £496k | £540k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £2.4m | £2.4m | £2.4m | £2.4m |
| Current assets | £6.9m | £2.6m | £2.9m | £3.4m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £1m | £1.3m | £967k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £5.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲27%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲9%
- Now £540k
- Headcount
- ▼22%
- Now 101
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £2.4m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Intelligent Storage Solutions Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Insight Systems LimitedWrotham · Repair of electronic and optical equipment
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £788k
- Staff
- 31
- KP Analytical Ltd.Witham · Repair of electronic and optical equipment
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £70.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Ee Services LtdDidcot · Repair of electronic and optical equipment
- Revenue
- £133k
- Profit
- £49.3k
- Staff
- 2
- NPL Technical LtdChatham · Repair of electronic and optical equipment
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £38.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Pigs With Wings LtdYork · Repair of electronic and optical equipment
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £16.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £521k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.