Aylesford Heritage Limited
Registered name: AYLESFORD HERITAGE LIMITED
Part of Rymax Capital Limited groupAylesford Heritage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£6.1m.
Aylesford Heritage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£6.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin” and is based in Aylesford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aylesford, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aylesford Heritage Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£6.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3k | £2k | £2k | £4k |
| Net assets | −£4.5m | −£5m | −£5.6m | −£6.1m |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.1m | £1m | £888k |
| Debtors | £137k | £140k | £182k | £211k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲100%
- Now £4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rymax Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Terance Butler Holdings Limited75–100%
- Terance Butler Wealth Limited75–100%
- Aylesford Heritage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Oht Biotech Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Creagh Concrete Products LimitedAntrim · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £136m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 661
- J.a.jackson Contractors(Preston)limitedBlackpool · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 41
- Bathgate Silica Sand LimitedLiverpool · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 40
- Campbell Contracts LtdCo Fermanagh · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £9.6m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 53
- Earthline LimitedMarlborough · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 192
- Avon Material Supplies LimitedWimborne · Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
- Revenue
- £33.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 124
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.