Beech Tree Domiciliary Limited
Registered name: BEECH TREE DOMICILIARY LIMITED
Part of Rehability UK Community Ltd groupBeech Tree Domiciliary Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £284k and 15 employees.
Beech Tree Domiciliary Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £284k and 15 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Beech Tree Domiciliary Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- £284k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 15 | 15 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼25% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £9.3k | £22.8k | £9.7k |
| Net assets | £434k | £291k | £284k |
| Current assets | £655k | £463k | £482k |
| Debtors | £0 | £140 | £34.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £284k
- Cash at bank
- ▼58%
- Now £9.7k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rehability UK Community Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Beech Tree Domiciliary Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Assisted Living South West Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £0 · Profit £1k
- HC 1187 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £0 · Profit £700k
- Inclusion Care Group LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £0 · Profit £10.8m
- Accredo Support and Development Ltd.LiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Larkstone Supported Living LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Select Living Options LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 3,562
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Beaumont Care Homes LimitedChesterfield · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £72.2m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 1,756
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.