Company No. 08463520 · Incorporated 27 Mar 2013
Louiseco Limited
Registered name: LOUISECO LIMITED
Part of Lagg Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lagg Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Louiseco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- Investors in the Community (Bexley Schools) LimitedRev. £6.1m · Profit £368k
- Iic (C&T) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1.1m
- Iic Northampton Holding Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £445k
- Iic (Leeds Schools) Fund Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £6k
- Iic Bristol Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £6.2k
- Iic Miles Platting Subdebt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iic Northampton Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26.4k
- Iic Northampton Subdebt LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.5k
- Iic Peterborough Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £2k
- Iic Peterborough Holding Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £228k
- Investors in the Community (Leeds Schools) Holding Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
Sister companies (4)
- Healthcare Support (North Staffs) Holdings LimitedRev. £74m · Profit £926k
- Education Support (Enfield) Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Palio (No 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sirhowy Enterprise Way (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £536k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.