Investors in the Community (Leeds Schools) Holding Company Limited
Registered name: INVESTORS IN THE COMMUNITY (LEEDS SCHOOLS) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Lagg Holdings Limited groupInvestors in the Community (Leeds Schools) Holding Company Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Investors in the Community (Leeds Schools) Holding Company Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £374k | £1m | −£301 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £374k | £1m | −£301 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £374k | £1m | −£301 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲173.1% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £92 | £92 | £99 | — |
| Net assets | £100k | £100k | £99.8k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lagg Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Louiseco Limited75–100%
- Investors in the Community (Leeds Schools) Holding Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Investors in the Community (Leeds Schools) LimitedRev. £11.9m · Profit £1.8m
Sister companies (10)
- Investors in the Community (Bexley Schools) LimitedRev. £6.1m · Profit £368k
- Iic (C&T) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1.1m
- Iic Northampton Holding Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £445k
- Iic (Leeds Schools) Fund Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £6k
- Iic Bristol Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £6.2k
- Iic Miles Platting Subdebt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iic Northampton Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26.4k
- Iic Northampton Subdebt LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.5k
- Iic Peterborough Funding Investment LimitedRev. — · Profit £2k
- Iic Peterborough Holding Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £228k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.