Company No. 08458257 · Incorporated 22 Mar 2013
Innisfree Schools (Secondary) Limited
Registered name: INNISFREE SCHOOLS (SECONDARY) LIMITED
Part of Innisfree Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swanley
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Innisfree Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Innisfree Secondary Partners 1 (Member) Limited75–100%
- Innisfree Secondary Partners 1 LLP50–75%
- Innisfree Schools (Secondary) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Transform Schools (Bassetlaw) Holdings LimitedRev. £15.3m · Profit £238k
- Transform Schools (Birmingham) Holdings LimitedRev. £4.7m · Profit £644k
- Modern Schools (Barnsley) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Modern Schools (Exeter) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Central Nottinghamshire Hospitals (Holdings) LimitedRev. £66.7m · Profit −£1.9m
- Academy Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Academy Services (Waltham Forest) (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equion Health (Newcastle) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Innisfree Canada Isf LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.