Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08403322 · Incorporated 14 Feb 2013

Blue3 (Staffs) (Holdings) Limited

Registered name: BLUE3 (STAFFS) (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Part of Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The) group

Blue3 (Staffs) (Holdings) Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Blue3 (Staffs) (Holdings) Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, down 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is PPDI Assetco Limited and ultimate holding company is PPP Equity PIP LP, a limited partnership registered in England. The financial statements for PPDI Assetco Limited c”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth ▼100%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£0£0—
Profit before tax£150k£150k£350k£0
Profit after tax£150k£150k£350k£0
Profit (best available)£150k£150k£350k£0
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—0%▲133.3%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£10k£10k£10k£10k
Current assets——£2.4m£2.3m
Debtors£73k£154k£2.4m£153k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £10k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Royal London Asset Management Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Dalmore GP Holdings Limited75–100%
  4. Dalmore Capital 6 GP Limited75–100%
  5. Ppdi Holdings Limited75–100%
  6. Ppdi Finance Limited75–100%
  7. Ppdi Assetco Limited75–100%
  8. Blue3 (Staffs) (Holdings) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.