Intersite Engineering Solutions Ltd
Registered name: INTERSITE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD
Part of Unbrako Fabrications Limited groupIntersite Engineering Solutions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2023 show net assets of £637k and 4 employees.
Intersite Engineering Solutions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 showed net assets of £637k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “repair of fabricated metal products” and is based in Heanor; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Heanor, East Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Unbrako Fabrications Limited (registered number 11995071), which is the ultimate controlling party.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Intersite Engineering Solutions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £637k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £520k | £159k |
| Net assets | £478k | £637k |
| Fixed assets | £24.5k | £23.1k |
| Current assets | £620k | £756k |
| Debtors | £99.9k | £96.6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲33%
- Now £637k
- Cash at bank
- ▼69%
- Now £159k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £23.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Unbrako Fabrications Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Intersite Engineering Solutions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Acanthus Cast Stone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JP Concrete Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T.C. Fabrications (Ripley) Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Unbrako Pre-Cast Concrete LimitedRev. — · Profit £163k
- W.T. Knowles & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Worksop Tarmacadam Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- BGS Intelligent Door Solutions LimitedLuton · Repair of fabricated metal products
- Revenue
- £21m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 157
- CJM Garage Doors LimitedWigan · Repair of fabricated metal products
- Revenue
- £366k
- Profit
- £48.3k
- Staff
- 3
- M R Koating Services LtdMoreton in Marsh · Repair of fabricated metal products
- Revenue
- £174k
- Profit
- £17k
- Staff
- 3
- County Installations LimitedLondon · Repair of fabricated metal products
- Revenue
- £194k
- Profit
- £7.5k
- Staff
- 1
- MJW UK Group LtdCwmbran · Repair of fabricated metal products
- Revenue
- £166k
- Profit
- £1.3k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.