Aeroco Aircraft Engineering Limited
Registered name: AEROCO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of RW Aviation Limited groupAeroco Aircraft Engineering Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100.
Aeroco Aircraft Engineering Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery” and is based in Warrington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Warrington, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aeroco Aircraft Engineering Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £17 | £16 | — | — |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £725k | £507k | — | — |
| Debtors | £725k | £507k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RW Aviation Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aeroco Group Limited75–100%
- Aeroco Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aeroco Aircraft Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Aeroco Group International LimitedRev. £5.6m · Profit £282k
- Aerocol (GB) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Slingsby Advanced Composites LimitedNorth Yorkshire · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 122
- Avia Technique LimitedWokingham · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £27.6m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 115
- Tekever LtdSouthampton · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £18m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 60
- Preci-Spark LimitedSyston · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £48.4m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 543
- Ap Filtration LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £4.1m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 27
- Acro Aircraft Seating LimitedCrick · Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £981k
- Staff
- 136
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.