The Chilli Doctor Limited
Registered name: THE CHILLI DOCTOR LIMITED
Part of Stanilod Group Limited groupThe Chilli Doctor Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £405k and 2 employees.
The Chilli Doctor Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £405k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in Evesham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Evesham, West Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Chilli Doctor Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £405k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.3k | £3.2k | £9.3k | £278 |
| Net assets | £183k | £277k | £277k | £405k |
| Fixed assets | £15.3k | £14.2k | £10k | £19.9k |
| Current assets | £1m | £924k | £971k | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £341k | £281k | £291k | £414k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲46%
- Now £405k
- Cash at bank
- ▼97%
- Now £278
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲98%
- Now £19.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stanilod Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Chilli Doctor Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Barnes Williams (UK & Far East) LimitedRev. £16.5m · Profit £517k
- BW Catering Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BW Ireland LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lamex Food Group LimitedBroxbourne · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £1.5bn
- Profit
- £26.6m
- Staff
- 505
- Sysco GB LimitedAshford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £4.6bn
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- —
- P. & B. (Foods) LimitedBradford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £111m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 231
- Castell Howell Foods LimitedLlanelli · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £256m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 950
- JJ Food Service LimitedEnfield · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £243m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 765
- ST Pierre Groupe LimitedManchester · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.