De Havilland Information Services Limited
Registered name: DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Eci 12 Nominees Limited groupDe Havilland Information Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £6.2m and 62 employees.
De Havilland Information Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £6.2m and 62 employees. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
De Havilland Information Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 62
- Net assets
- £6.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 43 | 40 | 62 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲10.3% | ▼7% | ▲55% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.1m | £484k | £618k | £591k |
| Net assets | £4m | £4.6m | £5.6m | £6.2m |
| Fixed assets | £515k | £692k | £1.4m | £11.7m |
| Current assets | £6.8m | £8.5m | £9.5m | £7.6m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £1.5m | £1.3m | £3.1m |
| Deferred income | £2.8m | £3.7m | £4m | £7.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £6.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼4%
- Now £591k
- Headcount
- ▲55%
- Now 62
- Deferred income
- ▲86%
- Now £7.4m
- Fixed assets
- ▲763%
- Now £11.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eci 12 Nominees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hamsard 3824 Limited75–100%
- Hamsard 3838 Limited75–100%
- Hamsard 3825 Limited75–100%
- Hamsard 3826 Limited75–100%
- Helio Intelligence Holdings Limited75–100%
- Helio Upper Midco Limited75–100%
- Helio Midco Limited75–100%
- Helio Lower Midco Limited75–100%
- Helio Intelligence Group Limited75–100%
- De Havilland Information Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Forefront Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newsdirect (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newsdirect (Wales) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Alphasights LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £584m
- Profit
- £160m
- Staff
- 1,653
- Nextgear Capital UK LimitedChester · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 66
- Sumup Systems LimitedLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 41
- Atom Learning LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 80
- Acquisition Inc. LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 24
- Nooli UK LimitedBristol · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £19.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 101
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.