HR Solutions by Design Limited
Registered name: HR SOLUTIONS BY DESIGN LIMITED
Part of HF Topco Limited groupHR Solutions by Design Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £8.7k and 5 employees.
HR Solutions by Design Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £8.7k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Salford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Salford, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HR Solutions by Design Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £8.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | ▲25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £2k | £1.2k |
| Net assets | £11.5k | £8.1k | £8.7k |
| Current assets | £33.2k | £33.4k | £53.2k |
| Debtors | £10.7k | £12k | £8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £8.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▼40%
- Now £1.2k
- Headcount
- ▲25%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HF Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HF Holdco Limited75–100%
- HF Midco Limited75–100%
- HF Bidco Limited75–100%
- HF Limited75–100%
- HR Solutions by Design Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Hempsons LLPRev. £24.3m · Profit £1.9m
- Doon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HF Assistance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hf.law LtdFigures not disclosed
- Highfive Powered by HF LtdFigures not disclosed
- Horwich Farrelly LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Horwich Farrelly Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investigations by Design LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
- Flint Global LtdLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 111
- Ixxov LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £57.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.