Dzimba Developers Limited
Registered name: DZIMBA DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Dzimba Developers Limited made £71.2k revenue and £16.3k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Dzimba Developers Limited’s revenue fell 13% to £71.2k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £16.3k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Aylesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aylesbury, South East
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £68.9k | £69.3k | £82.1k | £71.2k |
| Profit after tax | £12.1k | £15.4k | £17.9k | £16.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £12.1k | £15.4k | £17.9k | £16.3k |
| Staff costs | £21.8k | £21.8k | £21.4k | £24.2k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 17.5% | 22.3% | 21.8% | 22.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £34.7k | £41k | £71.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | £7.7k | £9k | £16.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲0.7% | ▲18.4% | ▼13.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲27.9% | ▲16% | ▼8.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £5.1k | £10.6k | £11.5k | £11.8k |
| Current assets | £25.6k | £28.1k | £26.1k | £22.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 22.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £71.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £16.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3%
- Now £11.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Five Star Care ClubNewcastle-Under-Lyme · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £3.7k
- Staff
- 13
- Westcalvo Integrated Electrical Systems LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £57.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Something & Son Communities LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £30.9k
- Staff
- 1
- David Finch Distribution LimitedWalton-on-Thames · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £2.7k
- Staff
- 1
- Foot in Sport LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £46.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Billy Chip CICClutton · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £16.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.