A.g.k. Investment Properties Limited
Registered name: A.G.K. INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Pearl Forecourts Ltd groupA.g.k. Investment Properties Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £843k.
A.g.k. Investment Properties Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £843k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Bolton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
A.g.k. Investment Properties Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £843k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £814k | £814k | £843k |
| Fixed assets | £975k | £975k | £975k |
| Current assets | £444 | £12.5k | £3k |
| Debtors | £0 | £12.5k | £3k |
| Deferred income | £3k | £4.2k | £4.2k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £843k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £4.2k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £975k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pearl Forecourts Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- A.g.k. Investment Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Chedgold LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.