Harrison Wiping Limited
Registered name: HARRISON WIPING LIMITED
Part of Saul D Harrison & Sons PLC groupHarrison Wiping Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £99.5k and 28 employees.
Harrison Wiping Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £99.5k and 28 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel” and is based in Romford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Romford, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Saul D Harrison & Sons Plc”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Harrison Wiping Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £99.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £30.7k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £99.5k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | −£44.8k |
| Current assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1.5m |
| Debtors | — | — | £0 | £554k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £105k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £99.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £30.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £105k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now −£44.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saul D Harrison & Sons PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Harrison Wiping Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Easiwipes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrison Wipers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrison Wipes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- BFF Nonwovens LimitedBridgwater · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 161
- Braveshire LimitedWakefield · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £31.8m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- —
- Rockline Industries LimitedWorcestershire · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £70.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 381
- Delstar International, LimitedGreater Manchester · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 70
- Allied Filter Systems LimitedManchester · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £7.4m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 63
- UK Product Export LimitedTwickenham · Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £60.3k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.