Trinity Homecare Group Ltd
Registered name: TRINITY HOMECARE GROUP LTD
Part of Limerston Capital Partners I GP LLP groupTrinity Homecare Group Ltd made £0 revenue and a £3.1m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Trinity Homecare Group Ltd’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £3.1m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Worcester Park; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester Park, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Trinity Homecare Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Gross profit | — | — | £0 | — |
| Operating profit | −£22k | −£4k | −£12k | −£6k |
| Profit before tax | £193k | −£12k | −£2.9m | −£3.1m |
| Profit after tax | £193k | −£12k | −£2.9m | −£3.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £193k | −£12k | −£2.9m | −£3.1m |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit per employee | £64.3k | −£3k | −£714k | −£783k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼106.2% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3k | — | — | — |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1m | −£1.8m | −£4.9m |
| Current assets | £12.6m | £11.7m | — | — |
| Debtors | £12.6m | £11.7m | £10.6m | £11.2m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £0
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£783k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Limerston Capital Partners I GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- PWC Newco Limited75–100%
- PWC Topco Limited75–100%
- PWC Midco Limited75–100%
- PWC Holdco 1 Limited75–100%
- Trinity Homecare Holdings Limited75–100%
- Trinity Homecare Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Berkeley Home Health Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Everycare East Sussex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Genuine Care Homecare Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Homecare LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Country Cousins Homecare Agencies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Care at Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Homecare LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Swanton Community Services LimitedCoventry · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 775
- Alina Homecare Services LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 300
- G P Homecare LimitedTamworth · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £60m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 2,398
- Alina Homecare LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 856
- Age UK Maidstone Sevenoaks & TonbridgeMaidstone · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 107
- Nurseline Community Services LtdBristol · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £11.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 106
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£3.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.