Association of Competent Person Schemes Limited
Registered name: ASSOCIATION OF COMPETENT PERSON SCHEMES LIMITED
Part of Tic Bidco Limited groupAssociation of Competent Person Schemes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show 1 employee.
Association of Competent Person Schemes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 1 employee. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Mansfield; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Mansfield, East Midlands
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Association of Competent Person Schemes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tic Bidco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Puma Topco Limited75–100%
- Puma Bidco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Topco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Nap Topco Limited75–100%
- Nap Bidco Limited75–100%
- Napit Holdings Limited75–100%
- Association of Competent Person Schemes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Napit Registration LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £15.7k
- Napit Services LimitedRev. £17.5m · Profit £4m
- Napit Certification LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Napit Inspection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Napit Training LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Napit Training Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Napit Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.