Iosys Web Technologies Ltd
Registered name: IOSYS WEB TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Iosys Web Technologies Ltd made £94.8k revenue and £51.9k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Iosys Web Technologies Ltd’s revenue fell 21% to £94.8k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £51.9k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Holmrook; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Holmrook, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £119k | £94.8k |
| Profit before tax | — | £50.7k | £66.5k |
| Profit after tax | — | £40.3k | £51.9k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £40.3k | £51.9k |
| Staff costs | — | £40.9k | £13k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 33.8% | 54.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £59.7k | £94.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | £20.2k | £51.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼20.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲28.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £54.5k | £51.8k | £67.7k |
| Fixed assets | £6.5k | £3.9k | £974 |
| Current assets | £139k | £122k | £108k |
| Deferred income | £68.8k | £61.4k | £22.6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 54.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £94.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £51.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 23.8%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £67.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▼63%
- Now £22.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▼75%
- Now £974
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- R&a Consulting and Brokerage Services LtdBelfast · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £59.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Mzek LimitedCroydon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £55.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Kerckhoffs LtdSunderland · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £2.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Mounce Hydrosmart LtdBeverley · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £50k
- Staff
- 2
- Tritium Associates LimitedGlasgow · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £30.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Gochi Groups LimitedBirmingham · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £22.1k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £51.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.