Ads Structural Limited
Registered name: ADS STRUCTURAL LIMITED
Part of Regenerative Group Holdings Limited groupAds Structural Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £115k and 29 employees.
Ads Structural Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £115k and 29 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Southend on Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southend on Sea, East of England
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ads Structural Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 29
- Net assets
- £115k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 19 | 21 | 29 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £219k | £181k | £170k | £41.8k |
| Net assets | £152k | £272k | £105k | £115k |
| Fixed assets | £16.6k | £14.1k | £20.9k | £18.8k |
| Current assets | £377k | £605k | £569k | £541k |
| Debtors | £149k | £418k | £270k | £499k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £115k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £41.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 29
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £18.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Regenerative Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dynamic Ground Engineering Ltd50–75%
- Ads Structural Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Ads Consult LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Jba Group LimitedSkipton · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £77.8m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- —
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- SRK Consulting (UK) LimitedSouth Wales · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 202
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.