Geo Site and Testing Services Limited
Registered name: GEO SITE AND TESTING SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Tic Holdco Limited groupGeo Site and Testing Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £1.5m and 40 employees.
Geo Site and Testing Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £1.5m and 40 employees. The company is classified under “technical testing and analysis” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Geo Site and Testing Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 40
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 38 | 40 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲5.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £301k | £477k |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £593k | £613k |
| Current assets | £830k | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £477k | £621k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲58%
- Now £477k
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 40
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲3%
- Now £613k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tic Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tic Midco Limited75–100%
- Tic Pledgeco Limited75–100%
- Tic Bidco Limited75–100%
- Puma Topco Limited75–100%
- Puma Bidco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Topco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Geo Site and Testing Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (38)
- Aria Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ceimic Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Celt Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CMTL (JF) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CMTL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cortex Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crater Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecology Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ews Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Export Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Facit Testing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FS Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gold Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Isi Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jag Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Man Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mica Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mimas Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nap Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PG MJP UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phenna Built Environment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phenna Certification & Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phenna Infrastructure UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Bakelite Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Flow Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Henley Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Trident Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PSL Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rsan Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Secure Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stroma Compliance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swing Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Bell-Wright International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Troyes Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uni Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xais-PTS Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xtra Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenith Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- As International Corporation LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 117
- Icw Technical Services LtdLondon · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Glacier Inspection Services LimitedAberdeen · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 85
- Aqualogic (WC) LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 147
- Electrical Testing LimitedNorwich · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Katech Ingredient Solutions LtdEllesmere Port · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £956k
- Staff
- 22
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.