FSC Cee Limited
Registered name: FSC CEE LIMITED
FSC Cee Limited made £866k revenue and a £38.2k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
FSC Cee Limited’s revenue fell 9% to £866k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £38.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other food services” and is based in Cheddar; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheddar, South West
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £957k | £866k |
| Cost of sales | — | £8.8k | £205k |
| Gross profit | — | £948k | £661k |
| Operating profit | — | £15.4k | −£39.7k |
| Profit before tax | — | £15.4k | −£39.7k |
| Profit after tax | — | £11.8k | −£38.2k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £11.8k | −£38.2k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 1.2% | −4.4% |
| Gross margin | — | 99.1% | 76.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼9.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼425% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £57k | £71.2k | £70.4k |
| Net assets | £116k | £128k | £90k |
| Fixed assets | £18.2k | £18.6k | £12.7k |
| Current assets | £294k | £610k | £783k |
| Debtors | £128k | £265k | £110k |
| Deferred income | £157k | £306k | £164k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −4.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 76.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 18.9%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 12.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼30%
- Now £90k
- Cash at bank
- ▼1%
- Now £70.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼47%
- Now £164k
- Fixed assets
- ▼31%
- Now £12.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Chateau Dessert Group LtdBridgend · Other food services
- Revenue
- £918k
- Profit
- £3.5k
- Staff
- 21
- S J Bebbington Butchers LtdWrexham · Other food services
- Revenue
- £960k
- Profit
- £43.5k
- Staff
- 8
- Alsultan Foods LtdLondon · Other food services
- Revenue
- £781k
- Profit
- £105k
- Staff
- 5
- C W Coffee LtdDerby · Other food services
- Revenue
- £733k
- Profit
- £62.2k
- Staff
- 21
- Romann Catering Equipment Engineers LimitedLondon · Other food services
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £96k
- Staff
- 8
- Sylvestrian Enterprises LimitedSnaresbrook · Other food services
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £266k
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£38.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.