Masons Timber Products Limited
Registered name: MASONS TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Part of Ripat Limited groupMasons Timber Products Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.
Masons Timber Products Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery” and is based in Wrexham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wrexham, Wales
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Masons Timber Products Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 1 Oct 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ripat Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Masons Timber Products Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Archwood LimitedRev. £24.4m · Profit £421k
- Atkinson & Kirby LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sodajo LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Haldane Fisher LimitedNewry · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £164m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 644
- Performance Doorset Solutions LimitedLittleborough · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 150
- Wernick Buildings LimitedWickford · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £52.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 144
- Datim LtdChesterfield · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 93
- Midland Building Products LimitedBrickhouse Lane West Bromwich · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 149
- Aspen Concepts LimitedSwindon · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £38.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 138
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.