Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07597232 · Incorporated 8 Apr 2011

Ninepm Limited

Registered name: NINEPM LIMITED

Ninepm Limited made a £256k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Ninepm Limited reported a loss of £256k in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Clevedon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Clevedon, South West
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£256k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▼79%
Profit / employee
−£64k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£591k£3.3m−£393k−£256k
Profit (best available)−£591k£3.3m−£393k−£256k
Employees (average)44194
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£148k£835k−£20.7k−£64k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼111.8%—
Headcount growth—0%▲375%▼79%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£94.4k£334£1.9k£52
Net assets−£4.4m−£1.1m−£1.5m−£1.7m
Fixed assets£1.2m£941k£828k£674k
Current assets£382k£136k£93.4k£140k
Debtors£46.2k£56.6k£43.2k£91k
Deferred income£105k£37k£27.5k£12.6k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£64k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.7m
Cash at bank
▼97%
Now £52
Headcount
▼79%
Now 4
Deferred income
▼54%
Now £12.6k
Fixed assets
▼19%
Now £674k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£256k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.