Patterson Pancholi & Bay Limited
Registered name: PATTERSON PANCHOLI & BAY LIMITED
Part of Lawfront Holdings Limited groupPatterson Pancholi & Bay Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Patterson Pancholi & Bay Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 6 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Patterson Pancholi & Bay Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲10% | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||||
| Cash at bank | £180k | £250k | £0 | — | — | — |
| Net assets | £541k | £581k | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | £249k | £8.2k | £0 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £539k | £913k | £1 | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £121k | £371k | £0 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lawfront Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lawfront Midco Limited75–100%
- Lawfront Group Limited50–75%
- Nelsonslaw LLP75–100%
- Nelsons Solicitors Limited75–100%
- Patterson Pancholi & Bay Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Ashteds LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Nelsons Solicitors Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simpson Jones Limited Liability PartnershipFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.