Sir Plus Limited
Registered name: SIR PLUS LIMITED
Sir Plus Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £473k and 23 employees.
Sir Plus Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £473k and 23 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of men's underwear” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sir Plus Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 23
- Net assets
- £473k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 15 | 23 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼21.1% | ▲53.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £245k | £501k | £162k |
| Net assets | £260k | £396k | £473k |
| Fixed assets | £82.1k | £145k | £127k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £2.2m | £2.1m |
| Debtors | £126 | £585k | £5k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £473k
- Cash at bank
- ▼68%
- Now £162k
- Headcount
- ▲53%
- Now 23
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼13%
- Now £127k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Compane Goods LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.