Mykindacrowd Limited
Registered name: MYKINDACROWD LIMITED
Part of Puma VCT 13 PLC groupMykindacrowd Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of -£1.4m and 27 employees.
Mykindacrowd Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of −£1.4m and 27 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Leatherhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leatherhead, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mykindacrowd Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 27
- Net assets
- −£1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 59 | 39 | 29 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.9% | ▼25.6% | ▼6.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £661k | £921k | £976k | £646k |
| Net assets | £2.8m | £1.2m | £106k | −£1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £22.9k | £10.1k | £7.3k | £17.8k |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £700k | £660k | £621k | £700k |
| Deferred income | £143k | £116k | £223k | £431k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1443%
- Now −£1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼34%
- Now £646k
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- ▲93%
- Now £431k
- Fixed assets
- ▲145%
- Now £17.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Puma VCT 13 PLCultimate parent50–75%
- Mykindacrowd Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Bright Futures Resourcing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connectr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mykindafuture LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.