Fidelity Supply Chain Solutions Ltd
Registered name: FIDELITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LTD
Part of Sadita (UK) Limited groupFidelity Supply Chain Solutions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Dec 2024 show net assets of £775k and 59 employees.
Fidelity Supply Chain Solutions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £775k and 59 employees. The company is classified under “other transportation support activities” and is based in Daventry; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Daventry, East Midlands
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fidelity Supply Chain Solutions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 59
- Net assets
- £775k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Dec 2022 | 29 Dec 2023 | 29 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£2.6m | −£1.7m | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.6m | −£1.7m | — |
| Employees (average) | 41 | 45 | 59 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£62.2k | −£37.2k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.8% | ▲31.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £717k | £76.2k | £51.2k |
| Net assets | −£2.6m | £211k | £775k |
| Fixed assets | £5.7m | £5.3m | £4.7m |
| Current assets | £3.2m | £2.7m | £3.8m |
| Debtors | £536k | £591k | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲267%
- Now £775k
- Cash at bank
- ▼33%
- Now £51.2k
- Headcount
- ▲31%
- Now 59
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £4.7m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sadita (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Fidelity Fulfilment Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Fidelity Supply Chain Solutions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Unify Software Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cosco Shipping (UK) Company LimitedBarking · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £39m
- Staff
- 61
- Intermodal Tank Transport Group UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £140m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 364
- Maritime Cargo Processing P.L.C.Felixstowe · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £9.6m
- Staff
- 41
- Executive Jet Support LimitedChippenham · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 62
- DP World Freight Forwarding UK LtdSale · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £97m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 97
- Palletower (G.B.) LimitedSale · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £29.2m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 61
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.