Ravendale North West Limited
Registered name: RAVENDALE NORTH WEST LIMITED
Part of Dipwood Holdings Limited groupRavendale North West Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 2 employees.
Ravendale North West Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “packaging activities” and is based in Consett; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Consett, North East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ravendale North West Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £998k | £1.2m | £1.2m | £974k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £242k | £136k | £116k | £113k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.8m | £2m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £395k | £210k | £416k | £252k |
| Deferred income | £20.7k | £17.9k | £18.7k | £20.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼22%
- Now £974k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲12%
- Now £20.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £113k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dipwood Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ravendale North West Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ravendale Foods LimitedRev. £128m · Profit £1.5m
- Dipwood Storage & Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Uflex Europe LimitedLondon · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £20.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Scenesafe LimitedBurnham-on-Crouch · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 97
- JM Packaging LimitedMalton · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 16
- Bluesky (UK) LimitedGrimsby · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £12.5m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 36
- National Flexible LimitedBradford · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 50
- D.a. Pak LimitedStoke-on-Trent · Packaging activities
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.