Ad Network Solutions Limited
Registered name: AD NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP groupAd Network Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £10.3k and 22 employees.
Ad Network Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £10.3k and 22 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ad Network Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £10.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 20 | 24 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲17.6% | ▲20% | ▼8.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £85.9k | £364k | £165k | £74k |
| Net assets | £72.8k | £110k | £28.2k | £10.3k |
| Fixed assets | £29.5k | £22k | £6k | £7.7k |
| Current assets | £419k | £760k | £633k | £544k |
| Debtors | £178k | £256k | £263k | £282k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼64%
- Now £10.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼55%
- Now £74k
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲27%
- Now £7.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor II GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund II GP LLP75–100%
- Owlis Technology Group Limited75–100%
- Owlis Technology Limited75–100%
- Ad Network Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cencom Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cred Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cube 6 IT LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.