Livetec Systems Limited
Registered name: LIVETEC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Livetec Systems International Holdings Limited groupLivetec Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £500k and 16 employees.
Livetec Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £500k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care)” and is based in Canterbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Canterbury, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Livetec Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £500k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 21 | 13 | 16 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲5% | ▼38.1% | ▲23.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3m | £3.6m | £199k | £752k |
| Net assets | £2.9m | £8.2m | £7m | £500k |
| Fixed assets | £569k | £335k | £82.9k | £29.8k |
| Current assets | £5.2m | £8.6m | £7.2m | £4.3m |
| Debtors | £2.1m | £235k | £31.6k | £1.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼93%
- Now £500k
- Cash at bank
- ▲277%
- Now £752k
- Headcount
- ▲23%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼64%
- Now £29.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Livetec Systems International Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Livetec Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Jonah's Handling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livetec Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livetec Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Genus PLCBasingstoke · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £673m
- Profit
- £19.3m
- Staff
- 3,307
- Keyo Agricultural Services LtdBrigg · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 92
- Agritech Solutions N.i. LtdCo Tyrone · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 44
- Cobb Farming LimitedDorchester · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 102
- William Thompson (York) LimitedMalton · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.5m
- Profit
- £481k
- Staff
- 69
- Agriking LimitedLake Lane Barnham · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £270k
- Staff
- 34
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.