Ecolution Products Limited
Registered name: ECOLUTION PRODUCTS LIMITED
Part of Ecolution Group Limited groupEcolution Products Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£53 and 2 employees.
Ecolution Products Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£53 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other machinery and equipment” and is based in West Malling; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Malling, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company of Ecolution Products Limited is Ecolution Group Limited and its registered office is 19-21 Swan Street, West Malling, Kent, ME19 6JU.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ecolution Products Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£53
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £809 | £301 | £237 | £282 |
| Net assets | £32 | −£34 | −£98 | −£53 |
| Current assets | £4.5k | £4.4k | £4.4k | £4.4k |
| Debtors | £2.5k | £2.9k | £2.9k | £2.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£53
- Cash at bank
- ▲19%
- Now £282
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ecolution Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ecolution Products Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ecolution Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecolution Energy Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hayley Group LimitedWest Midlands · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £233m
- Profit
- £20.6m
- Staff
- 918
- Sudhir Power (UK) LimitedLeicester · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £104m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 647
- Routeco LimitedMilton Keynes · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £109m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 223
- Esi Process U.K. LimitedCwmbran · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 21
- Skyjack UK LimitedOswestry · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £39m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 44
- Parkelect LimitedBelfast · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £29.9m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 57
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.