Connect Roads Northamptonshire Holdings Limited
Registered name: CONNECT ROADS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Equitix Capital Eurobond 4 Limited groupConnect Roads Northamptonshire Holdings Limited made £8.3m revenue and £647k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Connect Roads Northamptonshire Holdings Limited’s revenue fell 11% to £8.3m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £647k profit. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £8.4m | £9.3m | £8.3m |
| Cost of sales | −£8.1m | −£8.9m | −£7.9m |
| Gross profit | £291k | £342k | £331k |
| Operating profit | £166k | £210k | £202k |
| Profit before tax | £284k | £659k | £897k |
| Profit after tax | £217k | £494k | £647k |
| Profit (best available) | £217k | £494k | £647k |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 2.6% | 5.3% | 7.8% |
| Gross margin | 3.5% | 3.7% | 4% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲10.1% | ▼10.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲127.6% | ▲31% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Equitix Capital Eurobond 4 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Equitix Infrastructure 4 Limited50–75%
- Connect Roads Northamptonshire Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (39)
- Equitix Ash Holdco 4 LimitedRev. £12.9m · Profit −£2.7m
- Connect Roads Cambridgeshire Holdings LimitedRev. £10.7m · Profit £538k
- Equitix Solar Finco 4 LimitedRev. £8.6m · Profit −£281k
- Equitix Solar (5) LimitedRev. £6m · Profit £644k
- Connect Roads Sunderland Holdings LimitedRev. £4.7m · Profit £329k
- Connect Roads Coventry Holdings LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £602k
- Connect Roads South Tyneside Holdings LimitedRev. £2.7m · Profit £180k
- Equitix Solar (2) LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit −£687k
- Equitix Solar (3) LimitedRev. £914k · Profit −£451k
- Equitix GLM Partner No 1 LimitedRev. £600k · Profit £40k
- Sandwell Holdco LimitedRev. £330k · Profit £34k
- Bridgwater Energy Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Albrighton Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Cowdown Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Greencroft Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Kappa Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Luminous Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Michaelston Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Offshore 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Sigma Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar (4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar Project (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar Project (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Solar Project Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Thame Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Tiger LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Wind Co 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Wind Co 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Wind Co 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Wind Co 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Wreay Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Humber Gateway Ofto Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lochgilphead Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palio (No 4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stobhill Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- UK Green Investment FCG LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uliving@essex2 Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £647k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.