Barberry Coventry Limited
Registered name: BARBERRY COVENTRY LIMITED
Part of Barberry Holdings Limited groupBarberry Coventry Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £969k.
Barberry Coventry Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £969k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Stourbridge; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stourbridge, West Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Barberry Coventry Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £969k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £35.9k | £25.5k | £25.2k |
| Net assets | £802k | £901k | £969k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Current assets | £663k | £591k | £604k |
| Debtors | £192k | £130k | £143k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £969k
- Cash at bank
- ▼1%
- Now £25.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1.3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barberry Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Barberry Group Limited75–100%
- Barberry Developments Limited75–100%
- Barberry Coventry Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Barberry Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barberry Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barberry Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Barratt Redrow PLCCoalville · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £4.2bn
- Profit
- £114m
- Staff
- —
- Laing O'Rourke PLC.Dartford · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £2.4bn
- Profit
- £59.4m
- Staff
- 6,512
- Bowmer and Kirkland LimitedBelper · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £57.1m
- Staff
- 2,252
- Skanska UK PLCLeavesden · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £53.9m
- Staff
- 3,281
- John Graham Construction LimitedHillsborough · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £23.9m
- Staff
- 1,686
- Volkerfitzpatrick LimitedHerts · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £785m
- Profit
- £23.4m
- Staff
- 1,141
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.