Safagrow Limited
Registered name: SAFAGROW LIMITED
Part of Safapac Holdings Limited groupSafagrow Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2026 show net assets of £1k.
Safagrow Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 showed net assets of £1k. The company is classified under “manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds” and is based in Peterborough; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Peterborough, East of England
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Safagrow Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £150k | £25.4k | — | — |
| Net assets | £200k | £370k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Current assets | £452k | £416k | £208k | £35.1k | £35.1k |
| Debtors | £171k | £68.8k | £178k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Safapac Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Safagrow Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Camari LtdFigures not disclosed
- Safapac LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Westland Horticulture LimitedDungannon · Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
- Revenue
- £259m
- Profit
- £17.1m
- Staff
- 780
- CF Fertilisers UK LimitedBillingham · Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
- Revenue
- £235m
- Profit
- £16.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Billericay Fertiliser Services LimitedChelmsford · Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £694k
- Staff
- 16
- Top Blue LimitedReigate · Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £581k
- Staff
- 11
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.